Staff List

Staff List

Headteacher Mrs L Maxted
Deputy Headteacher Mrs M Nelis

EYFS Team
EYFS Team Leader
Mrs E Willis
ClassTeacherTeaching Assistant
Caterpillar ClassMrs F Fletcher and Mrs E WillisMrs E Crichton
Firefly ClassMr J LedgerMrs L Webb
Ladybird ClassMiss N Gannon and Miss B HobdayMs K Thomson
Butterfly ClassMiss L ElmousawiMiss N Kain
Support and Intervention
Mrs S Ahmed, Mrs G Gladwell, Mrs K Mistry and Mrs L Battlebury
Midday Supervisors
Mrs C Draycott, Ms M Brandon, Mr M Gill and Mrs J Spriddle
Year 1 Team
Year 1 Team Leader
Miss K McBride
ClassTeacherTeaching Assistant
Guava ClassMrs M Khanom
Mrs L Gough
Mrs R Barton
Pomegranate ClassMrs S Hutchins and Mrs H MossMs A Duncan
Mango ClassMiss S HampshireMrs A Lockett
Pineapple Class ClassMiss K McBride
Mrs M Nelis
Mrs S Spears
Support and Intervention
Mrs R Edwardes, Miss H Duffield, Mrs S Batool and Mrs A Connley
Midday Supervisors
Mrs R Barton, Miss C Roberts, Mrs J Spriddle, Mrs M Brandon Mrs A Piekarski and Mrs S Begum
Year 2 Team
Year 2 Team Leader
Miss R McGough
ClassTeacherTeaching Assistant
Jellyfish ClassMrs V Morrissey-Pawar Mrs A Verdon
Bear ClassMiss R McGoughMrs A Verdon
Bee ClassMrs M RobbMrs E Huntley
Seagull ClassMrs S Dosanjh
Mrs K Potter
Mrs E Huntley
Support and Intervention
Mrs K Patel, Ms A Massie, Mrs L Blanch, Ms M McDonagh, Mrs L Battlebury and Mrs E Harfas-Gorea
Midday Supervisors
Mrs A Lockett, Mrs S Batool, Mrs D Alcazimi, Miss M McDonagh, Ms A Massie
Inclusion Team
Inclusion Team Leader
Miss B Hobday
Designated Teacher for Looked After Children, Previously Looked After Children, Special Guardianship Orders, Pupil Premium and Special Educational Needs Coordinator
NameJob Title
Miss HobdayInclusion Manager
Physical Education Team
Physical Education Team Leader
Miss R McGough
NameJob Title
Music Team
Music Team Leader
Mr J Ledger
NameJob Title
Mr S MerrimanEYFS
Ms C FitchYear 1
Ms J CoombesYear 2
Administration Team
NameJob Title
Mrs S MoulaBursar
Mrs J BrennanFamily Worker
Ms C CullenFamily Worker
Mrs P BrightClerical Assistant
Mrs G BasterfieldClerical Assistant
Mrs L MulkerrinGeneral Assistant
Caretaking Team
Site Manager
Mr M Marshall
NameJob Title
Ms K ThomsonCleaner
Miss N KainCleaner
Miss A AlcockCleaner
Miss A TorpeyCleaner
Mr E O'CallaghanCleaner
Catering Team - Caterlink
Kitchen Manager
Mrs J Alcock
NameJob Title
Mrs A NewlandCook
Mrs P KaurKitchen Assistant
Mrs S ChowdhuryKitchen Assistant
Mrs S HinaKitchen Assistant

Contact Us

Warden Hill Infant School
Birdsfoot Lane
Luton
LU3 2DN


01582 595150
admin@wardenhillinfant.co.uk

Contacts

Mrs Moula (Bursar)


Mrs Bright (Clerical Assistant)
Mrs Basterfield (Clerical Assistant)